Business Growth Enablers - Contact | NatWest

Woman using mobile phone

Women in Business

Register for an event in March to learn about how we support women in business beyond financial services

Add your signposting title hereā€¦ Register for a women in business event

Register for a local event by finding your region below.

Coming soon....

To help Boost your business, there are lots of events to attend this year.

From marketing to tax, you can find an event to suit you by finding your Business Growth Enabler's event page.

Register for a local event


Contact details for your local Business Growth Enabler

BGE Name: Rahul Modasia
Area: Central London
Register for events: Central London events

BGE Name: Rochelle Tomlin
Area: Kingston & Sutton
Register for events: Kingston & Sutton events

BGE Name: Sharad Verma
Area: East London
Register for events: East London events

BGE Name: Sharniya Ferdinand
Area: East & Central London
Register for events: East & Central London events

BGE Name: Nimish Shah
Area: North and North West London
Register for events: North and North West London events

BGE Name: Stewart Smith
Area: Watford and Harrow
Register for events: Watford and Harrow events

BGE Name: Victoria Stevens
Area: Croydon
Register for events: Croydon events

BGE Name: Yani Fernando
Area: Reading, Newbury & Basingstoke
Register for events: Reading, Newbury & Basingstoke events

BGE Name: Robert Widdrington
Area: West London
Register for events: West London events

BGE Name: Leonardo Pinto
Area: South East London
Register for events: South East London events

BGE Name: Rianna Bishop
Area: Thames Gateway & Medway
Register for events: Thames Gateway & Medway events

BGE Name: David Holmes
South West London
Register for events: 
South West London events

BGE Name: Daniel Copsey
Ilford and Romford
Register for events: 
Ilford and Romford events


Contact details for your local Business Growth Enabler

BGE Name: Paula Williamson
Area: Doncaster & Sheffield
Register for events: Doncaster & Sheffield events

BGE Name: Jackie Bywater
Area: Cumbria & Lancaster
Register for events: Cumbria & Lancaster events

BGE Name: Michelle Shea
Area: Preston
Register for events: Preston events

BGE Name: Geoff Longden
Area: Oldham, Rochdale & Huddersfield
Register for events: Oldham, Rochdale & Huddersfield events

BGE Name: Fraser MacDonald
Area: York & North Yorkshire
Register for events: York & North Yorkshire events

BGE Name: Nicola Kilkenny
Area: North East
Register for events: North East events

BGE Name: Wasim Alam
Area: Humberside
Register for events: Humberside events

BGE Name: Nathan Johnson
Area: Leeds, Bradford and Wakefield
Register for events: Leeds, Bradford and Wakefield events



Contact details for your local Business Growth Enabler

BGE Name: Troy Smith
Area: Ashford & Canterbury
Register for events: Ashford & Canterbury events

BGE Name: Christine Lyle
Area: Maidstone, Crawley & Tunbridge Wells
Register for events: Maidstone, Crawley & Tunbridge Wells events

BGE Name: Amanda Shovelton
Area: Guildford & Farnborough
Register for events: Guildford & Farnborough events

BGE Name: Lamorna Alldridge
Area: Cornwall
Register for events: Cornwall events

BGE Name: Andrew Light
Area: Somerset
Register for events: Somerset events

BGE Name: James Court
Area: Exeter & Torbay
Register for events: Exeter & Torbay events

BGE Name: Lynn Ross
Area: Plymouth
Register for events: Plymouth events

BGE Name: Lucy Kitcher
Area: Dorset
Register for events: Dorset events

BGE Name: Aryana Vashisht
Area: Portsmouth, Chichester & Worthing
Register for events: Portsmouth, Chichester & Worthing events

BGE Name: Steven Lovell
Area: Bristol & Bath
Register for events: Bristol & Bath events

BGE Name: Luke Cartwright
Area: Brighton
Register for events: Brighton events

BGE Name: Liana Brien
Area: Southampton, West Hants and Isle of Wight
Register for events: Southampton, West Hants and Isle of Wight events



Contact details for your local Business Growth Enabler

BGE Name: Vicky Pannell
Area: Colchester & Suffolk
Register for events: Colchester & Suffolk events

BGE Name: Andrew Gray
Area: Norfolk
Register for events: Norfolk events

BGE Name: Adam Johnson
Area: Chelmsford & South Essex
Register for events: Chelmsford & South Essex events


Contact details for your local Business Growth Enabler

BGE Name: Jonathan Gillespie
Area: Manchester
Register for events: Manchester events

BGE Name: Jake Brown
Area: South Cheshire
Register for events: South Cheshire events

BGE Name: Andrea Richardson
Area: North Cheshire
Register for events: North Cheshire events

BGE Name: Adam Clayton
Area: Bolton & East Lancashire
Register for events: Bolton & East Lancashire events

BGE Name: Kim Meadows 
Area: St Helens & Warrington
Register for events: St Helens & Warrington events


Contact details for your local Business Growth Enabler

BGE Name: Matthew Jenkins
Area: Birmingham
Register for events: Birmingham events

BGE Name: Kymberley Nahar
Area: South Beds & Hertfordshire
Register for events: South Beds & Hertfordshire events

BGE Name: Asy Ho
Area: Northampton & Milton Keynes
Register for events: Northampton & Milton Keynes events

BGE Name: Nicola D'Amelio
Area: Cambridge and Bedford
Register for events: Cambridge and Bedford events

BGE Name: Michelle Collins
Area: Gloucester & Swindon
Register for events: Gloucester & Swindon events

BGE Name: Gareth Howells
Area: Leicestershire
Register for events: Leicestershire events

BGE Name: Harinder Kunor
Area: Black Country
Register for events: Black Country events

BGE Name: Gemma Bourne
Area: Shropshire & Worcester
Register for events: Shropshire & Worcester events

BGE Name: Katie Harper
Area: Lincoln & Mansfield
Register for events: Lincoln & Mansfield events

BGE Name: Deborah Norton
Area: Hereford & Worcester
Register for events: Hereford & Worcester events

BGE Name: Emilia Cybulska
Area: Fenlands
Register for events: Fenlands events

BGE Name: Ryan Atkins
Area: Derby & Mansfield
Register for events: Derby & Mansfield events


Contact details for your local Business Growth Enabler

BGE Name: Owain Williams
Area: North Wales
Register for events: North Wales events

BGE Name: Julia Perry
Area: Dyfed & Swansea
Register for events: Dyfed & Swansea events

BGE Name: Andrew Jones
Area: Gwent & Powys
Register for events: Gwent & Powys events

Set Tab for lightbox